ouh Yeah ! Love Like Woe !

Salam .. hu haiii .. jom layan lagu ni :)
aku sediakan lirik . then . korang dengar laa kat youtube okay :P
best wooo ~ >.<

lovelikewoe ~

J-j-j-j R

Whoa Oh Oh Oh Oh
Whoa Oh Oh Oh Oh
I Kinda Feel Like It Dont Make 
Like-like-like It Dont Make
Feel Like It Dont Make Sense

I'm Thinking, Baby, You And I Are Undeniable
But I'm Finding Out Loves Unreliable
I'm Giving All I Got Just To Make You Stay
Or Am I Just A Roadblock In Your Way?

Cause You're A Pretty Little Windstorm Out On The Boulevard
Something Like A Sunset, Oh You're A Shooting Star
And I Might Drive Myself Insane
If Those Lips Aren't Speakin My Name

Cause I Got Some Intuition,
Or Maybe Im Superstitious
But I Think You're A Pretty Sweet Pill
That Im Swallowing Down
To Counter This Addiction
You've Got Me On A Mission
Tell Me Darling, Can I Get A Break Somehow?
Could I Say No?
Chorus
Shes Got A Love Like Woe
(whoaa Oh Oh Oh)
Girls Got A Love Like Woe
(whoaa Oh Oh Oh)
I Kinda Feel Like It Dont Make Sense
Because You're Bringing Me In
And Now You're Kicking Me Out Again
Loved So Strong,baby Then You Moved On
Now I'm Hung Up In Suspense,
Because You're Bringing Me In
And Then You're Kicking Me Out Again

Its Like A Hurricane, Speed Train, Shes A Moving Car
Catch Her In The Fast Lane, Oh I Gotta Know,
Can I Keep Up With Her Pace?
Kick It Into Gear When I See That Face

You Can Take Up All My Time Cause You're The Only One
That Can Make A Storm Cloud Break
Pulling Up The Sun
And I Cant Get Caught In The Rain
Can I Get Your Lips To Speak My Name?

Cause I Got Some Intuition,
Or Maybe I'm Superstitious
But I Think You're A Pretty Sweet Pill
That I'm Swallowing Down
To Counter This Addiction
You've Got Me On A Mission
Tell Me Darling, Can I Get A Break Somehow?
Could I Say No?

Chorus
Shes Got A Love Like Woe
(whoaa Oh Oh Oh)
Girls Got A Love Like Woe
(whoaa Oh Oh Oh)
I Kinda Feel Like It Dont Make Sense
Because You're Bringing Me In
And Now You're Kicking Me Out Again
Loved So Strong, Then You Moved On
Now I'm Hung Up In Suspense,
Because You're Bringing Me In
And Then You're Kicking Me Out Again

Cause We Only Have One Life
The Timing And The Moment,
All Seem So Right
So Would You Say You're Mine?
(We'll Be Just Fine)
Would You Say You're Mine?
(We'll Be Just Fine)

Chorus
Shes Got A Love Like Woe
(whoaa Oh Oh Oh)
Girls Got A Love Like Woe
(whoaa Oh Oh Oh)

I Kinda Feel Like It Dont Make Sense
Because You're Bringing Me In
And Now You're Kicking Me Out Again
Loved So Strong, Then You Moved On
Now I'm Hung Up In Suspense,
Because You're Bringing Me In
And Then You're Kicking Me Out Again(repeat) 


copy and paste jee kott ~ HAHA .

k tata .. ilebiu muhamad aidil :P

Comments

atIEsAyAnGkAmU said…
boleh tahan jugak lagu neh..
Fadhila Hassan said…
aah . best kan :P

Popular posts from this blog

Cintakan ALLAH kekal selamanya :)

Beras Cap SUKA HATI .

Dapat Surat Tawaran Pulak -,-